top of page

Aviso de Privacidad

 🇲🇽  Recibimos, recopilamos y almacenamos cualquier información que ingrese en nuestro sitio web o nos proporciones de otra manera. Además, recogemos la dirección de protocolo de Internet (IP) utilizada para conectar tu computadora a Internet; datos de inicio de sesión, dirección de correo electrónico, contraseña, información de la computadora y la conexión y el historial de compras. Podemos usar herramientas de software para medir y recopilar información de la sesión, incluidos los tiempos de respuesta de la página, la duración de las visitas a determinadas páginas, la información de interacción de la página y los métodos utilizados para navegar fuera de la página. También recopilamos información de identificación personal (incluido nombres, correo electrónico, contraseña, comunicaciones), detalles de pago (incluida la información de la tarjeta de crédito), comentarios, sugerencias, reseñas de productos, recomendaciones y perfil personal.

 

Cuando realizas una transacción en nuestra página web, como parte del proceso, recopilamos información personal que nos proporcionas, como tu nombre, dirección física y dirección de correo electrónico. Tu información personal será utilizada solo para los motivos específicos indicados anteriormente.

 

Recopilamos dicha información personal y no personal para los siguientes propósitos: 

 

  1. Para proporcionar y operar los servicios; 

  2. Para proporcionar a nuestros usuarios asistencia continua al cliente.

  3. Para poder contactar a nuestros visitantes y usuarios con avisos generales y personalizados relacionados con el servicio y mensajes promocionales; 

  4. Para crear datos estadísticos agregados y otra información no personal agregada o deducida, que nosotros o nuestros socios comerciales podamos utilizar para proporcionar y mejorar nuestros servicios respectivos;

  5. Para cumplir con las leyes y regulaciones aplicables.

 

Si no deseas que procesemos tus datos, contáctanos a [tu correo electrónico] o envíanos un correo a: [tu dirección postal física].

 

Nos reservamos el derecho de modificar esta política de privacidad en cualquier momento, por lo tanto, revísala con frecuencia. Los cambios y aclaraciones tendrán efecto inmediatamente después de su publicación en la página web. Si realizamos cambios sustanciales a esta política, te notificaremos que se ha actualizado, para que sepas qué información recopilamos, cómo la usamos y en qué circunstancias, si corresponde, usamos o divulgamos la información.

​Última actualización Marzo 2021

🇬🇧  

Pursuant to the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data Held in Private Possession (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares), we hereby inform you our Privacy Notice (“Privacy Notice”) (Aviso de Privacidad)

 

We are concerned about your privacy. We will use your personal data in a responsible and confidential manner.

1. What information do we collect? 

Your personal data by means of our website www.meetyourtourguidemx.com (hereinafter, the “Website”) and other different means and forms. We collect the following personal data: name, address, phone number(s), email, nationality, country of residence, alias in social networks (Twitter), hired services and credit card number(s). Such personal data will be collectively referred to as “Personal Data” (Datos Personales).

 

[Likewise, when you visit our Website we collect your IP address, Internet browser, browsing preferences in our Website and browsing history].

We do not collect or process sensitive personal data.

 

[Cookies and web beacons]

We use cookies and web beacons. Cookies are automatically downloaded files, stored in your computer equipment when you browse an Internet website. Cookies allow the Internet server to recall data about the user and his/her browsing preferences.] [Web beacons are images inserted within an Internet website or email message, which can be used to collect data or monitor user’s behavior in the website, or storing its IP address. The Personal Data that we collect by these means is used exclusively for improving your browsing and use experience in our Website and electronic services.]

2. What do we use your information for?

Your Personal Data will be used for the following purposes:

 

Essential purposes:

(a) Identification in order to access to our events and Website; (b) reservations, purchases or acquisition of services; (c) invoicing and billing products or services; (d) updating and storage in customer database; (e) contacting for any of these purposes; (f) participate in raffles, competitions and contests, and (g) in general, fulfilling our obligations with our clients.

Non-essential purposes:

In addition to the above-mentioned purposes, we may use your Personal Data for the following non-essential purposes: (a) Informing about changes, products, services, gifts and/or special offers; (b)using your image in N; advertising; (c) evaluating the quality of Company’s services, and (e) improving your browsing experience in our Website.

 

3. Who do we share your Personal Data with?

We do not transfer your Personal Data to third parties without your previous consent unless is otherwise provided by the applicable legal framework.

We will not commercialize, sell or lease your Personal Data without your previous consent.

 

4. How can you limit the use or exposure of your information? You can disable the use of cookies and web beacons by accessing the browsing options configuration of most web browsers. Furthermore, you can exercise your right to revoke and oppose the processing of your Personal Data, or refuse its use for non-essential purposes, through the procedure described in item 5 of this Privacy Notice.

 

 

5. How to revoke the consent to use your Personal Data or exercise your ARCO rights?

You have the right to access your Personal Data in our possession; rectify it if it is incorrect or incomplete; cancel your Personal Data when you consider it is no longer required for the established purposes, it is not being used for the purposes that you have consented to, or if the legal relationship is over; and to oppose to the processing of your Personal Data for specific purposes (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, hereinafter referred as “ARCO” rights).

 

You also have the right to revoke the consent that you have granted us for processing your Personal Data, so we stop using it.

You can exercise your ARCO and revocation rights at any moment, for which purpose you must send an email directly.  

 

6. Changes to this privacy notice.

We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this Privacy Policy. Changes or updates to be made shall come into force at the time they are published on the internet site www.pixantravel.com in its affiliate sites or any media you use to post, therefore, we recommend its continued review.

 

7. – Express acceptance of the Privacy Policy

We suggest reading this Privacy Policy. Providing your data constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

 

* If you provide us the personal information of a third party, you expressly state that you are duly authorized by such third party to provide the corresponding data.

8. Applicable law.

We are located in Mexico and Mexican law regulates all the matters related to Personal Data.

 

By providing your information to accessing or using our Website, you consent us to use your Personal Data as mentioned above and accept this Privacy Notice.


Last update of this Privacy Notice: March 2021

bottom of page